• About
  • Contact
AutoIgloo
  • News & Trends
    Canadian Auto-Parts Factory Sales Jump 6.2% as Manufacturing Defies Expectations for a Drop

    Auto-Parts Giant With Ontario Plants Buys Rival in €64 Million Deal as Global Restructuring Looms

    18 Cars With Sound Systems Canadians Say Are Shockingly Bad

    Chevrolet Trax and Trailblazer Drive 28.5% Export Surge at GM’s South Korean Operations

    Stellantis-Backed Chinese Automaker Launches US$13,810 LiDAR EV as Canada Weighs Its Auto Future

    Stellantis Warns Chip Shortage Is Disrupting Vehicle Production and Could Continue Through December

    Tesla Falls Outside Top 10 in EV Innovation Ranking as Geely, Volkswagen and BYD Lead

    Tesla Sales Surge 248% in Sweden as Chinese EV Brands Capture Record Share in Norway

    Eli Previews Faster ZERO MX Electric Microcar and Race Edition Ahead of November 3 Reveal

    Eli Previews Faster ZERO MX Electric Microcar and Race Edition Ahead of November 3 Reveal

    The Gas Station Mistake That Can Leave You With a Massive Repair Bill

    Poilievre Renews Demand to Eliminate Federal Diesel Taxes as Carney’s Budget Approaches

  • Car Reviews
    Mitsubishi Outlander Review: Is It Still the Underrated Family SUV?

    Mitsubishi Outlander Review: Is It Still the Underrated Family SUV?

    19 Cars With Windshields That Crack Constantly on Canadian Highways

    Subaru Forester vs Toyota RAV4: Which SUV Is Better for Canadian Winters?

    20 Cars Canadians Should Avoid If They Hate Expensive Windshield Replacements

    Hyundai Tucson vs Kia Sportage: Which Compact SUV Is the Better Everyday Buy?

    BYD, CATL and Xiaomi Are in the Mix for Xi’s Washington Trip as Canada and U.S. Split on Chinese EV Access

    Toyota RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid vs Regular Hybrid: Which One Should Canadians Buy?

    17 Vehicles That Are Quietly Getting Crushed by Insurance Costs in Canada

    Honda CR-V Hybrid Review: The Family SUV That Plays It Safe

    2026 Toyota RAV4 vs Honda CR-V: Which SUV Makes More Sense for Canadians?

    2026 Toyota RAV4 vs Honda CR-V: Which SUV Makes More Sense for Canadians?

  • Buying Guides
    Mitsubishi Outlander Review: Is It Still the Underrated Family SUV?

    Mitsubishi Outlander Review: Is It Still the Underrated Family SUV?

    16 Used SUVs That Suddenly Don’t Look Like Smart Buys in Canada

    Nissan Rogue vs Honda CR-V: Which SUV Feels Better After the Test Drive?

    19 Cars With Windshields That Crack Constantly on Canadian Highways

    Subaru Forester vs Toyota RAV4: Which SUV Is Better for Canadian Winters?

    Mazda CX-5 vs Mazda CX-50: Which One Feels More Premium for the Money?

    Mazda CX-5 vs Mazda CX-50: Which One Feels More Premium for the Money?

    17 Vehicles That Are Quietly Getting Crushed by Insurance Costs in Canada

    Honda CR-V Hybrid Review: The Family SUV That Plays It Safe

    18 Cars With Parts Prices So Wild They’re Becoming Hard to Own in Canada

    Is the New Toyota RAV4 Still the Safest Bet in Canada?

  • Comparisons
    19 Cars With Windshields That Crack Constantly on Canadian Highways

    Subaru Forester vs Toyota RAV4: Which SUV Is Better for Canadian Winters?

    21 Vehicles With the Best Real-World Fuel Economy in Canada (Not Just the Sticker)

    Toyota Corolla Cross vs Honda HR-V: Which Small SUV Is Less Compromised?

    20 Cars Canadians Should Avoid If They Hate Expensive Windshield Replacements

    Hyundai Tucson vs Kia Sportage: Which Compact SUV Is the Better Everyday Buy?

    BYD, CATL and Xiaomi Are in the Mix for Xi’s Washington Trip as Canada and U.S. Split on Chinese EV Access

    Toyota RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid vs Regular Hybrid: Which One Should Canadians Buy?

    Honda Asked Suppliers for 30% Parts Cost Cuts as $9.4-Billion Savings Drive Hits Global Supply Chain

    Why Some Buyers Are Choosing Older Hondas Over Newer SUVs

    25 EV Charging Mistakes Canadians Make in March (That Wreck Range)

    Why Some Canadians Are Choosing Hybrids Over Full EVs Again

  • EVs & Hybrids
    BYD, CATL and Xiaomi Are in the Mix for Xi’s Washington Trip as Canada and U.S. Split on Chinese EV Access

    Toyota RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid vs Regular Hybrid: Which One Should Canadians Buy?

    Geely Auto’s Core Profit Jumps 46% as Chinese EV Expansion Accelerates — With Canada Now Opening to Geely-Owned Lotus

    Geely Confirms Canadian Vehicle Sales for 2027 as Chinese Automakers Challenge Established Brands

    18 Cars That Will Feel Dated Fast as New Chinese EVs Arrive

    12 EVs Now Price Below $41,000 in Canada—Fiat 500e Falls Under $30,000 With Rebate

    The Used EV Question Canadians Should Ask Before Buying One

    The Used EV Question Canadians Should Ask Before Buying One

    Why Some EV Owners Are Getting Sticker Shock From Home Charging Setups

    Why Some EV Owners Are Getting Sticker Shock From Home Charging Setups

    20 Signs Your Car Battery Is About to Leave You Stranded

    Canadian Auto Jobs Become a Central Fault Line as Ottawa Reveals Why It Rejected U.S. Vehicle Terms

  • More
    • Pricing & Deals
    • Winter Driving
    • Ownership & Maintenance
No Result
View All Result
AutoIgloo
  • News & Trends
    Canadian Auto-Parts Factory Sales Jump 6.2% as Manufacturing Defies Expectations for a Drop

    Auto-Parts Giant With Ontario Plants Buys Rival in €64 Million Deal as Global Restructuring Looms

    18 Cars With Sound Systems Canadians Say Are Shockingly Bad

    Chevrolet Trax and Trailblazer Drive 28.5% Export Surge at GM’s South Korean Operations

    Stellantis-Backed Chinese Automaker Launches US$13,810 LiDAR EV as Canada Weighs Its Auto Future

    Stellantis Warns Chip Shortage Is Disrupting Vehicle Production and Could Continue Through December

    Tesla Falls Outside Top 10 in EV Innovation Ranking as Geely, Volkswagen and BYD Lead

    Tesla Sales Surge 248% in Sweden as Chinese EV Brands Capture Record Share in Norway

    Eli Previews Faster ZERO MX Electric Microcar and Race Edition Ahead of November 3 Reveal

    Eli Previews Faster ZERO MX Electric Microcar and Race Edition Ahead of November 3 Reveal

    The Gas Station Mistake That Can Leave You With a Massive Repair Bill

    Poilievre Renews Demand to Eliminate Federal Diesel Taxes as Carney’s Budget Approaches

  • Car Reviews
    Mitsubishi Outlander Review: Is It Still the Underrated Family SUV?

    Mitsubishi Outlander Review: Is It Still the Underrated Family SUV?

    19 Cars With Windshields That Crack Constantly on Canadian Highways

    Subaru Forester vs Toyota RAV4: Which SUV Is Better for Canadian Winters?

    20 Cars Canadians Should Avoid If They Hate Expensive Windshield Replacements

    Hyundai Tucson vs Kia Sportage: Which Compact SUV Is the Better Everyday Buy?

    BYD, CATL and Xiaomi Are in the Mix for Xi’s Washington Trip as Canada and U.S. Split on Chinese EV Access

    Toyota RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid vs Regular Hybrid: Which One Should Canadians Buy?

    17 Vehicles That Are Quietly Getting Crushed by Insurance Costs in Canada

    Honda CR-V Hybrid Review: The Family SUV That Plays It Safe

    2026 Toyota RAV4 vs Honda CR-V: Which SUV Makes More Sense for Canadians?

    2026 Toyota RAV4 vs Honda CR-V: Which SUV Makes More Sense for Canadians?

  • Buying Guides
    Mitsubishi Outlander Review: Is It Still the Underrated Family SUV?

    Mitsubishi Outlander Review: Is It Still the Underrated Family SUV?

    16 Used SUVs That Suddenly Don’t Look Like Smart Buys in Canada

    Nissan Rogue vs Honda CR-V: Which SUV Feels Better After the Test Drive?

    19 Cars With Windshields That Crack Constantly on Canadian Highways

    Subaru Forester vs Toyota RAV4: Which SUV Is Better for Canadian Winters?

    Mazda CX-5 vs Mazda CX-50: Which One Feels More Premium for the Money?

    Mazda CX-5 vs Mazda CX-50: Which One Feels More Premium for the Money?

    17 Vehicles That Are Quietly Getting Crushed by Insurance Costs in Canada

    Honda CR-V Hybrid Review: The Family SUV That Plays It Safe

    18 Cars With Parts Prices So Wild They’re Becoming Hard to Own in Canada

    Is the New Toyota RAV4 Still the Safest Bet in Canada?

  • Comparisons
    19 Cars With Windshields That Crack Constantly on Canadian Highways

    Subaru Forester vs Toyota RAV4: Which SUV Is Better for Canadian Winters?

    21 Vehicles With the Best Real-World Fuel Economy in Canada (Not Just the Sticker)

    Toyota Corolla Cross vs Honda HR-V: Which Small SUV Is Less Compromised?

    20 Cars Canadians Should Avoid If They Hate Expensive Windshield Replacements

    Hyundai Tucson vs Kia Sportage: Which Compact SUV Is the Better Everyday Buy?

    BYD, CATL and Xiaomi Are in the Mix for Xi’s Washington Trip as Canada and U.S. Split on Chinese EV Access

    Toyota RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid vs Regular Hybrid: Which One Should Canadians Buy?

    Honda Asked Suppliers for 30% Parts Cost Cuts as $9.4-Billion Savings Drive Hits Global Supply Chain

    Why Some Buyers Are Choosing Older Hondas Over Newer SUVs

    25 EV Charging Mistakes Canadians Make in March (That Wreck Range)

    Why Some Canadians Are Choosing Hybrids Over Full EVs Again

  • EVs & Hybrids
    BYD, CATL and Xiaomi Are in the Mix for Xi’s Washington Trip as Canada and U.S. Split on Chinese EV Access

    Toyota RAV4 Plug-In Hybrid vs Regular Hybrid: Which One Should Canadians Buy?

    Geely Auto’s Core Profit Jumps 46% as Chinese EV Expansion Accelerates — With Canada Now Opening to Geely-Owned Lotus

    Geely Confirms Canadian Vehicle Sales for 2027 as Chinese Automakers Challenge Established Brands

    18 Cars That Will Feel Dated Fast as New Chinese EVs Arrive

    12 EVs Now Price Below $41,000 in Canada—Fiat 500e Falls Under $30,000 With Rebate

    The Used EV Question Canadians Should Ask Before Buying One

    The Used EV Question Canadians Should Ask Before Buying One

    Why Some EV Owners Are Getting Sticker Shock From Home Charging Setups

    Why Some EV Owners Are Getting Sticker Shock From Home Charging Setups

    20 Signs Your Car Battery Is About to Leave You Stranded

    Canadian Auto Jobs Become a Central Fault Line as Ottawa Reveals Why It Rejected U.S. Vehicle Terms

  • More
    • Pricing & Deals
    • Winter Driving
    • Ownership & Maintenance
No Result
View All Result
AutoIgloo
No Result
View All Result

Home » News & Trends

Chevrolet Trax and Trailblazer Drive 28.5% Export Surge at GM’s South Korean Operations

Nate Brewer by Nate Brewer
November 2, 2026
Reading Time: 7 mins read
A A
Photo Credit: Shutterstock

Photo Credit: Shutterstock

465
SHARES
1.5k
VIEWS
Share on FacebookShare on Twitter

General Motors’ South Korean operations are experiencing a major export rebound, with the Chevrolet Trax Crossover and Trailblazer driving a 28.5% increase in overseas sales during October 2026. Figures released on November 2 show that GM Korea sold more than 50,000 vehicles worldwide during the month, supported by strong international demand for its compact SUVs. However, the encouraging export performance contrasts sharply with declining sales in South Korea, where the company continues to struggle for market share. The results highlight the growing importance of GM’s Korean manufacturing facilities to its global business, particularly as affordable crossovers attract buyers in North America and other international markets.

October Sales Jump 26.6% as Exports Lead the Recovery

General Motors’ South Korean operations delivered one of their strongest monthly performances of 2026, reporting worldwide sales of 50,189 vehicles in October. That represented a 26.6% increase from the 39,630 vehicles sold during the same month in 2025. It was also the second time this year that GM Korea exceeded 50,000 monthly sales, following a similar achievement in March. The company has now surpassed 40,000 monthly sales on eight occasions in 2026, demonstrating that demand for its Korean-built vehicles has remained relatively consistent throughout much of the year.

The biggest contribution came from international markets, where GM Korea recorded 49,390 vehicle sales, representing a 28.5% year-over-year increase. That compares with 38,436 overseas sales in October 2025, an improvement of 10,954 vehicles. Exports also increased 22.3% compared with September 2026, while worldwide sales grew approximately 22.1% month over month. These results demonstrate how GM Korea’s manufacturing operations have become increasingly dependent on foreign customers. Even with declining domestic sales, the company generated substantial overall growth because its two principal compact SUV product families continued performing strongly overseas.

Chevrolet Trax Crossover Remains GM Korea’s Biggest Export Driver

The Chevrolet Trax Crossover was responsible for the largest share of GM Korea’s October export performance. The company reported 30,519 overseas sales for the Trax Crossover and its related derivative models, representing a 25.7% increase from October 2025. The model family accounted for approximately 61.8% of the company’s total overseas volume during the month. Compared with the 24,271 vehicles reported a year earlier, the increase amounted to 6,248 additional units. These figures demonstrate why the Trax has become one of the most important vehicles manufactured by General Motors in South Korea.

The crossover’s success extends beyond a single strong month. Introduced in its current form in 2023, the Trax Crossover has become a major export product for GM’s Changwon manufacturing facility. According to company information citing the Korea Automobile & Mobility Association, it ranked as South Korea’s leading passenger-vehicle export for three consecutive years between 2023 and 2025. Its position in the affordable crossover market has helped GM compete for buyers seeking practical transportation without moving into larger, more expensive SUVs. One important distinction is that GM Korea’s reported export totals include related derivative models, meaning the entire volume should not be interpreted as Chevrolet-badged Trax sales alone.

Chevrolet Trailblazer Records Even Faster Export Growth

Although the Trax Crossover generated higher overall export volumes, the Chevrolet Trailblazer delivered the stronger percentage increase in October. GM Korea reported 18,871 overseas sales for the Trailblazer and its related models, up 33.2% from the 14,165 vehicles recorded during October 2025. That represents an additional 4,706 units sold internationally. The Trailblazer accounted for approximately 38.2% of GM Korea’s October export volume, reinforcing its importance alongside the higher-volume Trax. Both vehicle families recorded double-digit annual growth, providing a more balanced contribution to the company’s export recovery.

The Trailblazer also recorded particularly strong growth compared with September, when its overseas sales stood at 12,935 vehicles. October’s result represented an increase of approximately 45.9% in just one month. Manufactured at GM’s Bupyeong plant in Incheon, the Trailblazer has been an important part of the company’s international SUV strategy since production began in 2020. Its more traditional SUV styling and available all-wheel-drive system distinguish it from the Trax Crossover, giving General Motors two different approaches to the competitive small-SUV market. This product diversity helps explain why both models can contribute meaningfully to international sales without depending on identical customer preferences.

Domestic Sales Fall Even as International Demand Accelerates

While GM Korea’s overseas business delivered impressive results, the situation in its domestic market was considerably weaker. The automaker sold just 799 vehicles in South Korea during October, representing a 33.1% decline from the 1,194 vehicles sold during the same month a year earlier. The Chevrolet Trax Crossover remained its strongest domestic product, recording 556 sales, but that figure represented a 42% annual decrease. The Trailblazer performed somewhat better, with domestic sales increasing 16.6% to 211 vehicles. Nevertheless, those gains were not nearly enough to offset the broader decline.

The contrast between domestic and international demand is particularly striking when the figures are considered together. Exports represented approximately 98.4% of GM Korea’s total October sales, leaving domestic customers responsible for only 1.6%. For every vehicle sold locally, the company recorded nearly 62 vehicles destined for overseas markets. Domestic sales did improve 9.9% compared with September, but the year-over-year decline remains substantial. This imbalance presents a complicated business picture: Korean factories are supporting a growing international customer base while Chevrolet’s domestic presence remains limited. It also means GM Korea’s overall performance depends heavily on economic conditions and consumer demand outside South Korea.

Ten-Month Results Show Export Growth Is More Than a Monthly Spike

The October performance becomes more significant when viewed alongside GM Korea’s results for the first ten months of 2026. Between January and October, the company recorded 431,974 worldwide vehicle sales, representing an 18% increase compared with the equivalent period in 2025. Overseas sales reached 423,680 vehicles, an improvement of 20% year over year. Within those results, the Trax Crossover family accounted for 275,053 overseas sales, while the Trailblazer family contributed another 148,627. Both recorded annual growth, increasing 16.3% and 27.5%, respectively.

The year-to-date figures also highlight how substantially the company’s business has shifted toward exports. Domestic sales fell 36.1% to 8,294 vehicles during the January-to-October period, even as global volume expanded. For comparison, GM Korea sold 462,310 vehicles throughout all of 2025, including 447,216 exports. Its 2026 sales total was therefore approaching the previous full-year result with two months still remaining. However, an improving ten-month performance does not guarantee a record annual outcome. Production schedules, demand fluctuations, and international trade conditions could still influence the final results. What is already clear is that overseas customers are responsible for nearly all of the company’s growth.

South Korean Factories Play a Critical Role in GM’s Global Manufacturing Network

Behind the October export figures are two South Korean manufacturing facilities that have become essential to General Motors’ international small-SUV business. The Changwon plant produces the Trax Crossover, while the Bupyeong facility in Incheon manufactures the Trailblazer. Both factories are important components of GM’s strategy to develop and manufacture vehicles in South Korea for customers around the world. The Changwon facility alone has an annual production capacity of approximately 280,000 vehicles. During an April 2026 media visit, company officials reported that the plant was operating at approximately 95% utilization, reflecting strong demand for its products.

Manufacturing technology has helped support those production levels. According to reporting from Yonhap News Agency, Changwon uses more than 600 industrial robots for welding operations, alongside automated equipment that assists workers with vehicle assembly. The facility employs approximately 3,500 people and serves as a major export base for North America. Finished vehicles are transported to nearby port facilities before being shipped abroad. During an April visit to Masan Gapo New Port, reporters observed thousands of Trax Crossovers awaiting export. The scene illustrates how closely Korean automotive manufacturing is connected to international shipping networks, dealership inventories, and the purchasing decisions of customers thousands of kilometres away.

GM’s $600 Million Investment Reinforces South Korea’s Importance

General Motors has also backed its Korean manufacturing operations with significant investment commitments. In March 2026, the automaker announced plans to invest a combined $600 million, approximately 880 billion South Korean won, in its local operations. The announcement included an additional $300 million commitment on top of a previously disclosed $300 million investment plan. The funding is intended to modernize manufacturing equipment, improve production efficiency, enhance vehicle quality, and strengthen the competitiveness of GM’s small-SUV lineup. Planned improvements include upgraded stamping equipment, manufacturing technology, and workplace safety infrastructure.

The economic importance of those investments extends beyond the two vehicle assembly plants. GM reported in April that its Korean operations supported a network of approximately 1,600 domestic suppliers and an industrial ecosystem valued at roughly 5.5 trillion won annually. The company also reported that cumulative production of the Trax Crossover and Trailblazer model families had surpassed two million vehicles by March 2026. These figures demonstrate how deeply the programs are integrated into South Korea’s automotive economy. Strong export demand helps support manufacturing employment, parts suppliers, transportation businesses, and port operations. However, the announced investment commitments should not be confused with completed expenditures, and future production decisions will remain dependent on market conditions and GM’s broader product strategy.

North American SUV Demand Is Supporting the Export Expansion

North America remains an especially important destination for GM Korea’s compact SUVs. The automaker reported that its South Korean-built small-SUV programs, including related derivatives, generated 422,792 sales in the United States during 2025. GM said those vehicles represented approximately 43% of the small-SUV segment it tracks. The figures demonstrate the significance of Korean production within the company’s North American portfolio. Although Chevrolet is headquartered in the United States, vehicles developed and manufactured overseas play a substantial role in meeting American demand for affordable transportation.

Recent American sales figures also provide context for October’s Korean export growth. General Motors reported that Chevrolet Trax sales increased 16% in the United States during the third quarter of 2026. The Trailblazer also recorded a particularly strong third-quarter performance, while GM’s wider affordable small-SUV portfolio achieved its best quarterly sales to date. These results came despite a 6% decline in the automaker’s total U.S. vehicle sales during the quarter. The contrast shows why compact crossovers remain strategically valuable, even when other automotive categories experience weaker demand. Nevertheless, October’s Korean export figures do not identify the precise destinations of every vehicle, and GM Korea also serves markets outside North America.

Canadian Buyers Have a Growing Stake in the Trax and Trailblazer

The strength of GM’s Korean-built SUVs also matters to Canada’s automotive market. The Chevrolet Trax and Trailblazer occupy important positions in the country’s affordable small-SUV category, where customers often prioritize practicality, operating costs, technology, and vehicle size. In October 2026, Chevrolet Canada reported that more than 80,000 Trax and Trailblazer vehicles had been delivered nationally since their debut three years earlier. That milestone demonstrates meaningful Canadian demand for the two nameplates. It also illustrates why continued investment in their manufacturing programs matters beyond the United States.

Chevrolet has already outlined several changes intended to strengthen the vehicles’ competitiveness. On October 8, the automaker announced that the 2027 Trax and Trailblazer would receive updated styling, improved technology, and more than 20 standard safety and driver-assistance features. The next-generation offerings will also include larger digital displays, while the Trailblazer will introduce a Z71 trim featuring standard all-wheel drive and additional off-road-oriented equipment. Both models are expected to reach Canadian dealerships in spring 2027. However, GM Korea’s October sales announcement did not disclose how many exported vehicles were allocated to Canada. Strong Korean export performance therefore does not automatically establish higher Canadian inventory levels or future changes in Canadian pricing.

Tariffs and Global Competition Could Shape What Happens Next

Despite its strong October performance, GM Korea faces several challenges that could influence its longer-term competitiveness. U.S. automotive tariffs remain an important consideration because of the company’s reliance on international markets, particularly the United States. Under a bilateral trade arrangement implemented in late 2025, the United States reduced its Section 232 automotive tariff treatment for eligible South Korean vehicles to a combined 15% duty rate. A September 2026 Congressional Research Service report confirmed the agreement while highlighting continued uncertainty surrounding U.S.–South Korean trade relations. Changes in tariffs, trade policy, or automotive demand could affect the economics of exporting vehicles from Korea.

The company must also sustain demand for two product families that account for virtually its entire export business. That concentration provides manufacturing efficiencies but creates exposure if consumer preferences shift, competitors introduce more attractive alternatives, or existing models lose momentum. General Motors has attempted to strengthen its position through factory investment, product updates, and continued emphasis on affordable SUVs. The October figures suggest that strategy is producing encouraging results, with the Trax and Trailblazer both recording substantial overseas growth. Whether the momentum continues into 2027 will depend on maintaining competitive products, reliable production, and access to major international markets. For now, GM Korea’s performance reinforces the importance of South Korean manufacturing to General Motors’ global automotive business.

Recommended.

The EV Charging Habit That Can Annoy Everyone Around You

Leapmotor and FAW Team Up on Solid-State and Sodium-Ion Batteries as China’s EV Tech Race Accelerates

September 17, 2026
19 Signs a Used SUV That Looks Like a Deal Probably Isn’t

Eby Promises to Freeze B.C. Car Insurance Through 2030 as Conservatives Challenge No-Fault System

October 9, 2026

Trending.

Canada’s Ballard Puts a 250,000-Mile Performance Guarantee Behind Hydrogen Buses

Canada’s Ballard Puts a 250,000-Mile Performance Guarantee Behind Hydrogen Buses

October 2, 2026
10 Reasons the Canadian Car Market Feels Different Heading Into Summer

Canadian Auto Sales Rise 3.4% for a Fourth Straight Month—but 2026 Still Trails Last Year

October 3, 2026
PBO Warns U.S. Tariff War Threatens Up to 185,000 Canadian Jobs, With Auto Manufacturing Among Hardest Hit

PBO Warns U.S. Tariff War Threatens Up to 185,000 Canadian Jobs, With Auto Manufacturing Among Hardest Hit

October 21, 2026
22 Ways Canadians Accidentally Void Their Vehicle Warranty

B.C. Drivers Vote Today on the Future of ICBC Insurance as Parties Clash Over Private Competition and No-Fault Coverage

October 24, 2026
15 Vehicles Canadians May Want to Avoid Before May Long Weekend

Tesla Buyers in Canada Are Reporting Fresh Model Y Delivery Delays as Some Orders Slip Into October and November 2.

September 27, 2026
  • About
  • Contact
  • Privacy Policy
  • Disclaimer
  • Editorial Policies
  • Terms and Conditions
A Revir Media Group Website

2026 Autoigloo - © All rights reserved

No Result
View All Result
  • News & Trends
  • Car Reviews
  • Buying Guides
  • Comparisons
  • EVs & Hybrids
  • More
    • Pricing & Deals
    • Winter Driving
    • Ownership & Maintenance

2026 Autoigloo - © All rights reserved

This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this website you are giving consent to cookies being used. Visit our Privacy and Cookie Policy.